Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,6659,734
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,4439,596
AlgiersAlgeria 15,4409,595
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,0349,343
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9638,055
AzulArgentina 12,6967,889
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 881547
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8581,155
Alice SpringsAustralia 438272
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 514319
AmberleyAustralia 1,7071,061
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8197,344
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5837,198
AimoresBrazil 14,7779,183
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5439,659
AltamiraBrazil 16,50610,257
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9019,881
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,3988,947
ApodiBrazil 16,25710,102
AracajuBrazil 15,6669,735
AracuaiBrazil 15,0749,367
AragarcasBrazil 15,1209,396
AraxaBrazil 14,7769,182
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9409,905
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,1408,165
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,1878,195
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8167,964
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,66010,974
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,8578,611
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5169,642
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3719,552
AbecheChad 13,1118,148
AntofagastaChile 13,7088,518
AricaChile 14,2128,832
AltaiChina 9,6075,970
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4139,578
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4899,625
AraucaColombia 16,44710,220
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,21210,696
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,32310,765
AzuaDominican Republic 17,16210,665
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,9188,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,6427,856
AswanEgypt 12,3807,693
AsyutEgypt 12,6717,874
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0909,377
AsmaraEritrea 11,4087,089
AssabEritrea 10,9326,793
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1126,905
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,9659,299
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0745,639
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4463,384
AccraGhana 14,7309,154
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,5348,410
AthensGreece 13,6618,489
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,6528,484
AasiaatGreenland 15,4019,570
AmmassalikGreenland 15,7499,787
AputiteqGreenland 15,4619,607
AkureyriIceland 15,3879,562
AgraIndia 8,6285,361
AhmedabadIndia 8,7725,451
AkolaIndia 8,2515,128
AllahabadIndia 8,2245,111
AmritsarIndia 9,1805,705
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,7551,712
AbadanIran 11,2596,996
ArakIran 11,3057,025
AlbengaItaly 15,0109,328
AlgheroItaly 15,0089,326
AmendolaItaly 14,3908,942
AnconaItaly 14,5799,060
ArezzoItaly 14,7149,143
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,0569,356
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,0029,322
AbashiriJapan 8,0044,974
AburatsuJapan 6,5834,091
AikawaJapan 7,2934,532
AjiroJapan 6,9664,329
AkitaJapan 7,4904,655
AkuneJapan 6,6434,128
AomoriJapan 7,6174,734
AsahikawaJapan 7,9554,944
AsosanJapan 6,7304,182
AmmanJordan 12,4057,708
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8686,132
AinaziLatvia 13,7968,573
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0335,613
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7815,457
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8575,504
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9975,591
AtarMauritania 16,72710,395
AgalegaMauritius 8,3785,206
AcapulcoMexico 14,2578,860
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0755,639
AltaiMongolia 9,1125,662
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8355,490
AgadirMorocco 16,60310,317
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,0929,379
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,5882,230
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,7472,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,9092,429
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,8392,386
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,7142,308
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,7572,335
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,8252,377
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,8212,374
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,8202,374
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,8202,374
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,8202,374
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,8202,374
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,3999,569
AgadezNiger 14,5169,020
AsuncionParaguay 13,9848,690
ArequipaPeru 14,3418,912
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3103,300
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1655,695
AradRomania 13,9788,686
AjanRussia 9,3395,803
AldanRussia 9,6215,978
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1047,521
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,0746,881
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7435,433
AnadyrRussia 10,8886,766
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9768,064
ArmavirRussia 12,4437,732
AstrakhanRussia 11,9887,450
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,6633,519
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,33110,148
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,8819,869
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,7679,798
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,9399,905
Abu HamedSudan 12,1447,547
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7537,304
AqiqSudan 11,6187,219
ArbaatSudan 11,8087,337
AromaSudan 11,7037,272
AtbaraSudan 12,0007,457
Abu KamalSyria 12,0697,500
AleppoSyria 12,4537,739
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7923,599
AtakpameTogo 14,7259,150
AdanaTurkey 12,6427,856
AfyonTurkey 13,0988,139
AnkaraTurkey 12,9368,039
AntalyaTurkey 13,0288,096
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8346,732
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,3439,534
AberporthUk 15,7219,769
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,6769,741
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9638,055
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0288,096
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3966,460
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4126,470
ArtigasUruguay 13,4548,361
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7469,785
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,9179,270
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9888,071
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7409,159
Ada, MnUsa 15,0109,327
Adrian, MiUsa 16,11610,014
Aiken, ScUsa 16,39110,186
Akron, OhUsa 16,35010,160
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,2648,864
Albany, GaUsa 16,20110,068
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,89010,496
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,3339,528
Albion, NeUsa 14,9679,301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1558,796
Aledo, IlUsa 15,5549,666
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9609,296
Algona, IaUsa 15,2899,501
Alice, TxUsa 14,8069,200
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,84510,468
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5709,054
Alma, MiUsa 16,0139,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,0689,985
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3268,902
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6009,073
Amherst, MaUsa 16,98410,554
Amite, LaUsa 15,5739,677
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8897,388
Anderson, InUsa 15,9869,934
Anderson, ScUsa 16,29610,127
Angelica, NyUsa 16,59610,313
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,11610,014
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6677,871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,0829,994
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,33310,150
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,33510,151
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4599,606
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9638,055
Atchison, KsUsa 15,2129,453
Athens, GaUsa 16,27010,110
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,16810,047
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,95510,536
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6545,999
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1379,406
Augusta, GaUsa 16,39510,188
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8748,622
Aurora, IlUsa 15,7909,812
Austin, TxUsa 14,8859,250
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6826,638
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9886,206
AcariguaVenezuela 16,75410,411
AdenYemen 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -