Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9176,162
BustAfghanistan 9,9806,202
BatnaAlgeria 15,1609,421
BecharAlgeria 15,9169,890
BejaiaAlgeria 15,2789,494
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,8939,876
BiskraAlgeria 15,2059,449
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,0069,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9186,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8616,128
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8496,120
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2046,341
ByrdAntarctica 7,2834,526
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4287,723
BarilocheArgentina 11,9067,399
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9598,053
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,068663
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,7501,087
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7141,065
BrestBelarus 13,8398,600
BrusselsBelgium 15,1839,435
Belize CityBelize 15,4189,581
BeninBenin 14,5359,032
BohiconBenin 14,6129,080
BermudaBermuda 18,01111,192
BageBrazil 13,3968,325
BambuiBrazil 14,7319,154
BarbacenaBrazil 14,5949,069
BarbalhaBrazil 16,10210,006
BarcelosBrazil 16,29310,124
BarraBrazil 15,7229,770
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,34510,157
BarreirasBrazil 15,6069,698
BelémBrazil 16,77010,421
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7409,160
BelterraBrazil 16,48610,245
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9459,908
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7398,538
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4809,620
BrasiliaBrazil 15,1899,439
BrevesBrazil 16,71010,384
BurgasBulgaria 13,4398,351
BurundiBurundi 11,4107,090
BatouriCameroon 13,2828,254
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,77210,422
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2088,208
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5649,050
Banff, AbCanada 13,6528,484
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,33110,149
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,11510,636
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Bissett, MbCanada 15,0329,341
Blue River, BcCanada 13,4068,330
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,49910,253
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6847,882
Brandon, MbCanada 14,7569,169
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5659,051
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3809,557
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7937,949
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,54011,521
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,0048,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8648,615
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8758,001
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7547,925
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4077,088
BeijingChina 7,7554,819
BarranquillaColombia 16,36410,169
Benito SalasColombia 15,7669,797
BogotáColombia 15,9909,937
BrnoCzech Republic 14,3328,906
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1227,533
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3997,705
BaniDominican Republic 17,19510,685
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,11910,638
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,28510,741
BahariyaEgypt 12,9158,026
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7397,916
BiarritzFrance 15,7889,811
BordeauxFrance 15,6939,752
BrestFrance 15,8629,857
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5154,670
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5164,670
BitamGabon 13,4268,343
BanjulGambia 16,71610,387
BerlinGermany 14,5429,037
BrockenGermany 14,7349,156
BokeGuinea 16,40110,191
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,52810,271
BudapestHungary 14,1618,800
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,1478,791
BangaloreIndia 7,6824,774
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1295,051
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5244,675
BikanerIndia 9,0495,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5202,187
BabolsarIran 11,2006,960
Bandar AbbasIran 10,3966,460
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4927,142
Bandar LengehIran 10,4936,520
BirjandIran 10,4716,507
BushehrIran 10,9686,816
BaghdadIraq 11,7367,293
BasraIraq 11,3097,027
BelmulletIreland 15,9309,899
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,8759,865
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,2998,885
BergamoItaly 14,8759,244
BolognaItaly 14,7569,170
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,7459,163
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,3568,921
BrindisiItaly 14,1948,820
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1209,396
BouakeIvory Coast 15,3149,516
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2476,368
BeirutLebanon 12,5167,778
BenghaziLibya 13,8278,592
BirzaiLithuania 13,7748,560
BitolaMacedonia 13,9148,647
BlantyreMalawi 10,1966,336
BvumbweMalawi 10,1746,322
BintuluMalaysia 4,1702,591
BamakoMali 15,8729,863
Bko-SMali 15,8609,855
BougounMali 15,7569,791
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,72710,395
BaitagMongolia 9,3055,782
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4875,895
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9835,582
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5435,309
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4695,263
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9035,533
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6895,399
BulganMongolia 9,0555,627
BhamawMyanmar 7,0634,389
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,6542,271
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,7602,337
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,6662,278
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,8162,371
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,9062,427
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,5959,691
BilmaNiger 14,0998,761
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,6469,101
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,7158,523
BergenNorway 14,8029,198
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8029,198
BjornoyaNorway 13,7198,525
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1288,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2828,875
BadinPakistan 9,1825,706
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1855,708
BalakotPakistan 9,4815,892
BarkhanPakistan 9,4545,875
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,8139,826
BascoPhilippines 5,5243,433
BialystokPoland 13,8768,623
BejaPortugal 16,41210,199
BragancaPortugal 16,24210,093
BistritaRomania 13,7448,541
BucharestRomania 13,5888,444
BajkitRussia 10,5146,533
BarabinskRussia 10,6836,638
BarnaulRussia 10,2926,395
BerezovoRussia 11,8407,357
BiserRussia 11,8557,367
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6845,396
BogdarinRussia 9,3485,809
BogucanyRussia 10,1766,324
BomnakRussia 9,1635,694
BorRussia 10,7066,653
BorzjaRussia 8,8595,505
BratskRussia 9,8436,116
BelgradeSerbia 14,0328,720
BoSierra Leone 15,9359,902
BontheSierra Leone 15,9729,925
BratislavaSlovakia 14,3018,887
BerberaSomalia 10,5756,571
BusanSouth Korea 6,9934,346
BadajozSpain 16,30910,135
BarcelonaSpain 15,5269,648
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,9789,929
BabanusaSudan 12,3087,648
BaselSwitzerland 15,0169,331
BernSwitzerland 15,0319,340
BangkokThailand 5,9253,682
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9393,691
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3343,936
BizerteTunisia 14,8629,235
BalikesirTurkey 13,3408,290
BursaTurkey 13,2588,239
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5096,530
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,7179,767
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,6959,753
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,6959,753
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,5259,648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,6009,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,4869,623
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0658,119
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7039,136
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,78910,433
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1517,551
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1507,550
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6549,727
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,5089,637
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8119,204
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,43810,214
Bedford, MaUsa 17,13410,647
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8399,221
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,4629,608
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8898,009
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3227,036
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,96210,540
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1087,524
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2187,592
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,9589,916
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1318,781
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,74610,406
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9529,913
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1798,190
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7279,152
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,50710,258
Blackville, ScUsa 16,46010,228
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1128,148
Blakely, GaUsa 16,09910,004
Block Island, RiUsa 17,02610,580
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7779,183
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5008,389
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7889,811
Boonton, NjUsa 16,91810,513
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,11410,635
Bowler, WiUsa 15,6549,728
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0169,953
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5689,674
Brenham, TxUsa 15,0069,325
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,00810,569
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5499,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,34010,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,55810,289
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,6689,736
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8009,197
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6379,717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8089,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,3959,567
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5338,410
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,49210,249
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,22510,083
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,50810,258
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,4189,581
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,45910,228
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,5469,661
Burlington, VtUsa 16,85610,475
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2768,250
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1766,324
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,16110,664
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,78410,430
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5336,545
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5256,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -