Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0316,233
ChlefAlgeria 15,6119,701
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,1379,407
CeresArgentina 13,3748,310
ChamicalArgentina 13,1818,191
ChepesArgentina 13,0708,122
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5457,174
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3248,280
CórdobaArgentina 13,1538,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1458,169
CorrientesArgentina 13,7218,526
CairnsAustralia 1,590988
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,570976
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1831,357
CedunaAustralia 540336
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,084674
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 920572
Cobar MoAustralia 1,103686
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,7111,063
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,7531,089
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 592368
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2534,507
CharnocksBarbados 17,78811,054
CotonouBenin 14,5359,032
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6269,088
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3958,945
CabroboBrazil 15,9709,924
CaceresBrazil 14,9729,304
CaetiteBrazil 15,3909,563
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0429,969
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5769,058
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2238,838
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,4288,966
Campos SalesBrazil 16,15210,037
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1769,431
CaparaoBrazil 14,6689,115
CapinopolisBrazil 14,8529,229
CaratingaBrazil 14,7499,165
CaravelasBrazil 14,9529,292
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3819,558
CarolinaBrazil 16,13010,023
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1738,807
CataguasesBrazil 14,5759,057
CatalaoBrazil 14,9239,273
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5879,065
CaxiasBrazil 16,41410,200
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6758,498
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,19910,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5579,046
ChapecoBrazil 13,8828,627
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4189,581
CipoBrazil 15,6759,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0089,948
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8399,221
CordeiroBrazil 14,5029,012
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4609,607
CorumbaBrazil 14,6539,105
CoximBrazil 14,7859,187
CrateusBrazil 16,35810,165
CuiabaBrazil 15,0709,365
CuritibaBrazil 14,1108,768
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,7588,550
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0058,703
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9548,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5139,640
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2309,464
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8439,845
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2428,229
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7567,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,92810,520
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,4858,379
Chapais, QcCanada 16,44910,222
Charlo, NbCanada 17,06510,604
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,37410,796
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,36910,793
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9528,048
Chatham, NbCanada 17,18710,680
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8479,226
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,9629,919
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,70810,382
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8949,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3928,322
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0029,323
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0148,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,09310,000
Comox, BcCanada 12,9758,063
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8828,626
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,1009,383
Coronation, AbCanada 13,9398,662
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,6218,464
ChicoChile 11,3397,046
ChillanChile 12,3337,664
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2747,627
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3238,279
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3927,079
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5277,785
ChangchunChina 8,0024,972
ChangduChina 7,6784,771
ChangshaChina 6,6494,132
ChengduChina 7,2794,523
ChongqingChina 7,0414,376
Camilo DazaColombia 16,36310,168
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,4879,002
CamagueyCuba 16,58810,308
CasablancaCuba 16,20710,071
ChebCzech Republic 14,6359,094
CopenhagenDenmark 14,5389,034
CabreraDominican Republic 17,30210,751
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,19010,682
CotuiDominican Republic 17,25710,724
CanarEcuador 15,0499,352
CairoEgypt 12,7477,921
CaenFrance 15,5619,670
ChateaurouxFrance 15,4669,611
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,36410,790
CocobeachGabon 13,5418,415
CologneGermany 14,9999,321
ChiosGreece 13,4608,364
CorfuGreece 14,0148,709
ConakryGuinea 16,20610,070
CatacamasHonduras 15,5339,652
CholutecaHonduras 15,3389,531
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4594,635
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5004,661
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5004,661
ChahbaharIran 9,9216,165
ClaremorrisIreland 15,9039,882
ClonesIreland 15,7759,803
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,8479,847
CorkIreland 15,9739,926
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,9769,928
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,9399,283
CameriItaly 14,9579,294
CampobassoItaly 14,4788,997
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,8869,250
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,8999,259
Cape FrascaItaly 14,9929,316
Cape MeleItaly 15,0089,326
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,4138,956
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,4028,949
CerviaItaly 14,6789,121
CiampinoItaly 14,6519,104
Cimone MountainItaly 14,8049,200
Cisa PassItaly 14,8659,237
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,7139,143
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,6839,124
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,3858,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,2478,853
ChibaJapan 7,0344,371
ChichibuJapan 7,0704,394
ChichijimaJapan 6,1143,799
ChoshiJapan 7,0554,384
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4837,757
ChilekaMalawi 10,1966,336
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4146,471
ChitipaMalawi 10,6826,638
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0558,734
ComitanMexico 14,9889,314
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2712,654
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6585,380
ChoirMongolia 8,6665,385
CasablancaMorocco 16,43210,211
ChindeMozambique 9,9006,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4754,024
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,6182,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,9132,432
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,6922,294
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,7712,343
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,7692,342
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,7632,338
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,7082,304
CondegaNicaragua 15,4139,578
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1323,810
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8494,256
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3164,546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1284,429
ChhorPakistan 9,1665,696
ChitralPakistan 9,6906,022
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0228,714
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1878,816
CajamarcaPeru 14,7169,145
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8399,221
ChiclayoPeru 14,6449,100
ChimbotePeru 14,5469,039
CuzcoPeru 14,5849,063
CzestochowaPoland 14,1568,797
CoimbraPortugal 16,41610,201
CalafatRomania 13,8288,593
CeahlauRomania 13,6348,473
ClujRomania 13,8118,582
ConstantaRomania 13,3818,315
CraiovaRomania 13,7598,550
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8797,382
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7897,326
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2116,966
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3237,036
Cape UelenRussia 11,3927,079
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3275,175
CaraRussia 9,5225,917
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0627,495
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1196,909
ChitaRussia 9,1005,655
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1035,657
CokurdahRussia 10,9556,808
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4305,860
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4766,510
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7534,818
CaceresSpain 16,25810,103
CadizSpain 16,29210,124
Ciudad RealSpain 16,0589,979
CordobaSpain 16,15110,037
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0834,402
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0103,735
ChanthaburiThailand 5,7243,557
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4694,020
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5154,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8653,644
ChumphonThailand 5,7493,573
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4788,376
CorumTurkey 12,7857,945
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4916,519
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2206,351
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,6789,743
CernovcyUkraine 13,6548,485
ChernigovUkraine 13,3158,274
CarrascoUruguay 12,9818,067
ColoniaUruguay 12,9898,071
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,68010,987
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,7359,778
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,85010,470
Camden, ScUsa 16,48310,243
Canton, NyUsa 16,69910,377
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,0459,349
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,96810,544
Caribou, MeUsa 17,04910,594
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,6639,733
Casper, WyUsa 14,2758,871
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0498,109
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,68610,369
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,64910,346
Charles City, IaUsa 15,3709,551
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,58510,306
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,57610,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,38710,183
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,48310,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,66210,354
Chaska, MnUsa 15,3009,508
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,09610,002
Chazy, NyUsa 16,83910,464
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,93010,521
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,58210,304
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6189,084
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3978,947
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,8149,827
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,7999,817
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9478,046
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,30110,130
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3898,941
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,11310,013
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,12410,020
Circleville, OhUsa 16,25110,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,2199,457
Clark, SdUsa 14,9539,292
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5629,670
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,9289,898
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4899,003
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,30210,130
Clinton, IaUsa 15,6269,710
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9076,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,0359,964
College Park, MdUsa 16,77110,422
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3828,937
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4639,609
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,47310,236
Columbus, GaUsa 16,0049,945
Columbus, InUsa 15,9999,942
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2179,456
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,24910,097
Conception, MoUsa 15,2229,459
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9959,318
Conway, ArUsa 15,4779,617
Conway, ScUsa 16,66710,357
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,78910,433
Corning, ArUsa 15,5719,676
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,89010,496
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8489,227
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0339,342
Cortland, NyUsa 16,71310,385
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9708,060
Covington, LaUsa 15,6259,710
Covington, TnUsa 15,6619,732
Crete, NeUsa 15,0519,353
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2138,832
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9866,827
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9866,827
CaracasVenezuela 17,01710,574
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,08410,616
CoroVenezuela 16,84810,470
ChipataZambia 10,5366,547
ChomaZambia 10,8586,747
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -