Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,6359,094
DjelfaAlgeria 15,4319,589
DavisAntarctica 5,8733,650
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,266787
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7401,082
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3542,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,374854
DhakaBangladesh 7,4494,629
D’UccleBelgium 15,1839,435
DiamantinaBrazil 14,9279,276
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1849,436
DouradosBrazil 14,3778,934
DoualaCameroon 13,7028,515
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,25810,724
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,7329,154
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3898,320
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8457,982
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,36410,790
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1199,395
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,65010,346
Dryden, OnCanada 15,2659,486
DuianChina 8,0975,032
DubrovnikCroatia 14,2038,826
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8156,720
DajabonDominican Republic 17,12510,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,08710,618
DabaaEgypt 13,0498,109
DakhlaEgypt 12,8047,957
DijonFrance 15,2079,450
DresdenGermany 14,5279,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,3668,927
DebrecenHungary 13,9668,679
DalatangiIceland 15,2909,502
DaltonganjIndia 7,9454,937
DarbhangaIndia 7,9754,956
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4844,651
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4804,648
DumkaIndia 7,7304,804
DwarkaIndia 9,0235,607
DezfulIran 11,3357,044
DublinIreland 15,7619,794
DecimomannuItaly 14,9479,288
DobbiacoItaly 14,6759,119
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,2149,454
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4467,734
DagorettiKenya 10,7906,705
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,6578,487
DedzaMalawi 10,3366,423
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5125,289
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8165,478
DaweiMyanmar 6,1203,803
De BiltNetherlands 15,0939,379
De KooyNetherlands 15,0969,381
Den HelderNetherlands 15,0979,381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,9772,472
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,7292,317
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,7352,321
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,6732,282
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,6952,296
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,6979,133
DalbandinPakistan 9,8166,100
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,4885,896
DirPakistan 9,6455,994
DroshPakistan 9,6756,012
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1103,176
DohaQatar 10,7136,657
DorohoiRomania 13,6148,460
Dikson IslandRussia 11,9377,418
DudinkaRussia 11,4757,131
DzardzanRussia 10,7416,675
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8906,767
DakarSenegal 16,87510,486
DaruSierra Leone 15,8569,853
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7596,064
DamazinSudan 11,6837,260
DongolaSudan 12,4027,707
DamascusSyria 12,4127,713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4117,713
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1707,563
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0916,271
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2606,376
DjerbaTunisia 14,7299,152
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2647,621
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,4659,610
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,6199,706
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,9998,077
DonetskUkraine 12,7847,944
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3806,450
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,20810,072
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,61710,326
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,0099,327
Danville, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Darlington, ScUsa 16,58410,305
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4228,341
David City, NeUsa 15,0409,346
Dayton, OhUsa 16,14710,034
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4138,335
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,0049,945
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2848,255
Decatur, IlUsa 15,7329,776
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5619,048
Delaware, OhUsa 16,23910,091
Delphine, InUsa 15,8889,873
Denton, MdUsa 16,85010,470
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3808,936
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,3299,526
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6768,499
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0999,383
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,16410,044
Dickson, TnUsa 15,8969,878
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7768,560
Dixon, IlUsa 15,6269,710
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7849,187
Dover, DeUsa 16,85010,470
Dover, TnUsa 15,8419,844
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8899,252
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,5649,672
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3749,554
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7479,785
Durham, NhUsa 17,08510,617
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,10810,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -