Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,4209,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,0959,380
EsquelArgentina 11,7267,287
EzeizaArgentina 12,9338,037
East SaleAustralia 1,6091,000
Esperance (po)Australia 1,469913
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,468912
EssendonAustralia 1,443897
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4218,961
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,5088,394
EspinosaBrazil 15,2899,501
Earlton, OnCanada 16,26210,105
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,7988,574
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,8078,580
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,8038,577
Edson, AbCanada 13,6098,457
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8097,960
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,4498,979
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5469,039
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7337,913
Eureka, NtCanada 13,8768,623
ErlianChina 8,2635,135
El CaranoColombia 15,8579,854
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,3798,935
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,10310,628
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,34310,777
El ArishEgypt 12,5637,807
El TorEgypt 12,4727,750
ErfurtGermany 14,7239,149
EssenGermany 14,9909,315
EsfahanIran 11,0696,878
EilatIsrael 12,4057,709
EsashiJapan 7,7294,803
EldoretKenya 11,0296,854
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1075,659
EssaouiraMorocco 16,62910,333
EeldeNetherlands 14,9739,305
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,0132,494
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,7382,323
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,3059,511
EnuguNigeria 14,0498,730
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8048,578
EvoraPortugal 16,40610,195
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3775,206
EkimcanRussia 8,9645,570
Elat’MaRussia 12,7007,892
ElistaRussia 12,2637,620
ErbogacenRussia 10,1756,323
EssejRussia 11,0096,841
Ed DueimSudan 11,9897,450
El FasherSudan 12,6597,866
El GeneinaSudan 12,9378,039
El ObeidSudan 12,1567,554
El ShowakSudan 11,6697,251
En NahudSudan 12,3117,650
EdirneTurkey 13,4978,387
ErzincanTurkey 12,3867,697
ErzurumTurkey 12,2627,620
EskisehirTurkey 13,1238,155
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1346,918
EntebbeUganda 11,2837,012
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,4689,612
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,4919,626
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,09710,003
Eastman, GaUsa 16,29510,126
Eastport, MeUsa 17,24310,715
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4398,973
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0469,350
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1058,765
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,52710,270
Elko, NvUsa 13,4798,376
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9639,298
Elmira, NyUsa 16,67610,363
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5268,405
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,85810,476
Erie, PaUsa 16,42010,204
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,1369,406
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9628,055
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3279,524
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7947,950
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7919,191
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,8888,630
Evansville, InUsa 15,8759,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -