Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8696,133
FarahAfghanistan 10,2036,340
FormosaArgentina 13,8698,618
ForrestAustralia 796495
FrancistownBotswana 10,5616,563
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,29210,124
FloraniaBrazil 16,18410,057
FlorestaBrazil 15,9489,910
FlorianoBrazil 16,20110,067
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8768,622
FormosaBrazil 15,2219,459
FortalezaBrazil 16,47910,240
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,0218,713
FrancaBrazil 14,6649,112
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,5499,041
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9368,660
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9448,665
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2758,249
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,8418,601
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3728,310
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8778,623
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3598,301
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,6518,483
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,19310,684
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,20710,693
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6349,715
FayaChad 13,4578,362
FamagustaCyprus 12,6977,890
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,7989,195
FarafraEgypt 12,9548,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0128,086
FichtelbergGermany 14,5919,067
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,8999,258
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,9068,642
FrederikshbGreenland 16,15910,041
FaranahGuinea 15,9769,928
FalconaraItaly 14,5929,068
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,7659,175
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,4038,950
FonniItaly 14,9259,275
FrontoneItaly 14,6439,099
FrosinoneItaly 14,5919,067
FukauraJapan 7,5934,718
FukueJapan 6,7304,182
FukuiJapan 7,0684,392
FukuokaJapan 6,8134,233
FukushimaJapan 7,2764,521
FukuyamaJapan 6,8924,283
FushikiJapan 7,1514,444
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9906,208
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7665,448
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6125,351
FunchalMadeira 17,29610,748
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,79111,056
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,18310,056
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6289,090
FaroPortugal 16,43510,213
FerganaRussia 10,0026,215
FreetownSierra Leone 16,10610,009
FalunSweden 14,2548,858
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,3519,539
FeodosijaUkraine 12,8798,003
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1597,556
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,0369,344
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,4719,614
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,2799,494
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0269,337
Farmington, MeUsa 17,04310,591
Farmington, MnUsa 15,3449,535
Farmington, MoUsa 15,6599,731
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8659,237
Fayette, IaUsa 15,4519,601
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3029,509
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,66010,353
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,37610,176
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,43310,212
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,7338,534
Findlay, OhUsa 16,16510,045
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7108,520
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,11310,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,7239,771
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3708,930
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,2899,501
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4758,995
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,35310,162
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2219,458
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2649,485
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,0379,966
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9939,317
Framingham, MaUsa 17,08710,618
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,09610,002
Franklin, LaUsa 15,4209,582
Franklin, PaUsa 16,46510,232
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,79010,433
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0468,107
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,9459,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -