Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,7336,048
GhazniAfghanistan 9,7906,083
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,3589,543
General PicoArgentina 12,7077,896
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1278,157
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9109,265
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,7601,093
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0311,262
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 757471
GrazAustria 14,4298,966
GancaAzerbaijan 11,8797,382
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7697,314
GomelBelarus 13,3488,295
GrodnoBelarus 13,8188,587
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8779,866
GoianiaBrazil 15,0799,370
GoiasBrazil 15,1519,415
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8539,230
GrajauBrazil 16,30710,133
GuairaBrazil 14,1878,816
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,43010,210
GuaratingaBrazil 15,0669,362
GarouaCameroon 13,6328,471
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,48210,863
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,9459,287
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0388,102
Golden, BcCanada 13,5558,423
Goose, NfCanada 16,86410,480
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,11510,014
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,4658,367
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,36710,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,34410,778
GanzhouChina 6,3223,929
GuangzhouChina 6,1103,797
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,26410,728
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0049,324
GonderEthiopia 11,4217,097
GourdonFrance 15,5349,653
GrenobleFrance 15,1899,438
GeisenheimGermany 14,9509,290
GorlitzGermany 14,4448,976
GibraltarGibraltar 16,21010,073
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,0729,366
GeorgetownGuyana 17,30710,755
GoaIndia 8,1755,080
GuwahatiIndia 7,5814,711
GelaItaly 14,4708,992
GenoaItaly 14,9529,291
GhediItaly 14,8329,217
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,2818,874
GrazzaniseItaly 14,5229,024
GrossetoItaly 14,7789,183
GrottaglieItaly 14,2398,848
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,9159,268
GuidoniaItaly 14,6399,097
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,2969,505
GifuJapan 6,9964,347
GaoMali 15,2779,493
GuamMariana Islands 4,6682,901
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0608,737
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2728,869
GuaymasMexico 13,5798,438
GaluutMongolia 8,9795,580
GemertNetherlands 15,0739,367
GisborneNew Zealand 4,1182,559
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,1202,560
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,7752,346
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,8432,388
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,6232,252
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,9982,485
GayaNiger 14,7299,153
GardermoenNorway 14,5089,015
GeiloNorway 14,6489,102
GdanskPoland 14,1728,807
GalatiRomania 13,4528,359
Gor’KijRussia 12,6107,836
GorznyjRussia 12,0337,478
GridinoRussia 13,2578,238
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1536,309
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8906,767
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,4639,609
GijonSpain 16,10910,010
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4487,736
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6917,265
GoteborgSweden 14,5259,026
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,5309,029
GothenburgSweden 14,5259,026
GunnarnSweden 14,0498,730
GenevaSwitzerland 15,1449,411
GabesTunisia 14,7969,194
GafsaTunisia 14,9209,272
GiresunTurkey 12,5197,780
GoztepeTurkey 13,2688,245
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0326,855
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0776,883
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,5309,651
GajvoronUkraine 13,3658,305
GeniceskUkraine 12,9518,048
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,8339,839
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7757,317
Galva, IlUsa 15,6339,714
Galveston, TxUsa 15,1409,408
Geneva, NeUsa 14,9689,301
Genoa, NeUsa 14,9689,301
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2828,875
Glenville, WvUsa 16,44210,217
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,83610,462
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3848,317
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,74710,407
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6489,103
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,8009,197
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9969,319
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,4209,582
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,9419,284
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0608,737
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,9749,926
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9228,030
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2639,485
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,9268,654
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,7349,777
Greenfield, InUsa 15,9869,934
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,8339,839
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,56410,293
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0169,953
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5549,665
Greenville, OhUsa 16,0719,987
Greenville, PaUsa 16,46510,232
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0819,372
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,36810,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,37610,176
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,5889,686
Groton, CtUsa 17,10310,628
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1537,552
GuanareVenezuela 16,67410,361
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,45410,225
GuiriaVenezuela 17,37710,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -