Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3096,406
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,1289,401
HuamboAngola 12,1197,531
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,299807
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0251,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0221,256
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,161722
Horta, FaialAzores 18,09111,242
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4957,764
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,47110,857
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,45710,848
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,40610,195
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,86510,480
Harrow, OnCanada 16,20410,069
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6638,490
Hope, BcCanada 13,2098,208
HaikouChina 5,9343,688
HailarChina 8,6755,391
HamiChina 8,9155,540
HetanChina 9,2265,733
HavanaCuba 16,19610,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,32110,764
HigueyDominican Republic 17,36610,791
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,08810,619
HelwanEgypt 12,7447,919
HurguadaEgypt 12,4257,721
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,2819,496
HelsinkiFinland 13,7718,558
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,7518,545
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4875,274
HamburgGermany 14,7409,160
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,7419,160
HannoverGermany 14,7859,188
HelgolandGermany 14,8639,236
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,7589,171
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,4698,370
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5869,686
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1405,679
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9915,587
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,4219,583
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9094,915
HaifaIsrael 12,5237,782
HaboroJapan 8,0174,982
HachijojimaJapan 6,7574,199
HachinoheJapan 7,5914,717
HagiJapan 6,8974,286
HakodateJapan 7,7274,802
HamadaJapan 6,9474,317
HamamatsuJapan 6,9274,304
HikoneJapan 6,9814,338
HimejiJapan 6,9324,307
HiradoJapan 6,7964,223
HirooJapan 7,8044,850
HiroshimaJapan 6,8904,281
HitaJapan 6,7794,212
HitoyoshiJapan 6,6584,138
HunLibya 14,1538,795
HomboriMali 15,3959,567
HomalinMyanmar 7,2604,511
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3823,966
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,7592,336
HighbankNew Zealand 3,7012,300
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,6162,247
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,5712,219
HororataNew Zealand 3,7202,311
HyderabadPakistan 9,2695,760
HuanucoPeru 14,6459,101
HelPoland 14,1578,797
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4545,253
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4937,142
HatangaRussia 11,3477,051
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,2277,598
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6148,460
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7067,274
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,2228,838
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2682,031
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3574,571
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6974,783
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9194,299
HalaibSudan 11,9447,422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7327,290
HudeibaSudan 11,9977,455
HaparandaSweden 13,7408,538
HarnosandSweden 14,0928,757
HamaSyria 12,4537,739
HassakahSyria 12,1657,560
Hua HinThailand 5,8693,647
HakkariTurkey 11,9587,431
Hull, EnglandUk 15,3869,561
HersonUkraine 13,1318,159
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,5888,444
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9409,284
Hanover, NhUsa 16,96210,540
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7479,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,74510,405
Hart, MiUsa 15,9109,887
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,01110,571
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0269,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,25210,099
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5589,046
Hays, KsUsa 14,8779,245
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Hebron, NeUsa 14,9669,300
Helena, MtUsa 13,8718,619
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,56110,291
Henderson, NcUsa 16,73810,401
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,38710,183
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1748,808
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6599,730
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,0139,951
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8759,243
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,90210,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,7419,781
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,0359,964
Holly, CoUsa 14,6099,078
Homer, AkUsa 11,7377,294
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,8399,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,8859,871
Horton, KsUsa 15,1779,431
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5589,046
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,53110,273
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,0039,944
Houma, LaUsa 15,5369,654
Houston, TexasUsa 15,1019,384
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,30510,132
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,9539,913
Huron, SdUsa 14,9409,284
HanoiVietnam 6,2613,891
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2663,272
HarareZimbabwe 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -