Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,7249,150
In SalahAlgeria 15,3919,564
InnsbruckAustria 14,7379,158
IbiriteBrazil 14,7319,154
IguatuBrazil 16,20610,071
IlheusBrazil 15,2749,491
ImperatrizBrazil 16,32910,147
IndaialBrazil 13,9468,666
IpameriBrazil 14,9739,304
IraiBrazil 13,8658,616
IreceBrazil 15,6919,750
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5399,656
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,30110,130
ItaitubaBrazil 16,27810,115
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,9699,302
ItaperunaBrazil 14,5929,068
ItapevaBrazil 14,2768,871
ItirucuBrazil 15,4439,597
ItuacuBrazil 15,4079,574
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3868,940
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2428,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,7139,764
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8788,003
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6349,715
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,6578,487
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0068,704
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8066,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4046,465
ImbertDominican Republic 17,23610,711
IzobambaEcuador 15,2499,476
IsmailiaEgypt 12,6897,885
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,1659,424
IoanninaGreece 13,9398,662
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,3589,543
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,0259,337
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,4905,276
IranshahrIran 10,0256,229
IstranaItaly 14,6899,128
IidaJapan 7,0134,358
IizukaJapan 6,8184,237
IrakoJapan 6,9114,295
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9083,671
IrozakiJapan 6,9154,297
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8883,659
IshinomakiJapan 7,3574,572
IwamizawaJapan 7,8904,903
IzuharaJapan 6,8914,282
IrbidJordan 12,4387,729
IfraneMorocco 16,20010,067
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,5622,213
IlorinNigeria 14,4448,975
InchonNorth Korea 7,2834,526
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,7058,516
IslamabadPakistan 9,4475,870
IquitosPeru 15,3729,552
IloiloPhilippines 4,4692,777
IasiRomania 13,5108,396
IcaRussia 9,4365,864
IlirnejRussia 10,8826,762
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8875,523
IrkutskRussia 9,3715,823
Ivdel’Russia 11,8807,382
IbizaSpain 15,6029,695
IspartaTurkey 13,0698,121
IstanbulTurkey 13,2758,249
IzmirTurkey 13,3758,311
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,7708,557
IzmailUkraine 13,3878,319
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6329,092
Independence, KsUsa 15,1299,401
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,81810,451
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,9679,922
Indianola, IaUsa 15,3039,510
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,2499,476
Inverness, FlUsa 16,36510,169
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3549,541
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,7079,761
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,69810,376
IsokaZambia 10,7206,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -