Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8316,109
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,6956,025
JuninArgentina 12,9068,020
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3548,920
JacobinaBrazil 15,6919,750
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,35110,161
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0279,960
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,9869,313
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,5359,032
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,9218,651
JiuquanChina 8,3995,219
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,4449,597
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,20610,692
JimaniDominican Republic 17,05410,597
JoensuuFinland 13,4978,387
JokioinenFinland 13,8288,593
JyvskylFinland 13,7018,514
JakobshavnGreenland 15,3579,543
JulianehbGreenland 16,32010,142
JagdalpurIndia 7,7334,806
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8342,382
JerusalemIsrael 12,4697,748
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,4489,599
JosNigeria 14,0978,760
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,6949,131
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,6819,123
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,4515,873
JhelumPakistan 9,3555,813
JiwaniPakistan 9,8076,094
JuliacaPeru 14,5019,011
JakutskRussia 9,9676,193
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,1747,565
JenisejskRussia 10,3596,437
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0244,986
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3115,165
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6218,464
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6827,259
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1336,918
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2076,343
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,26910,110
JubaSudan 11,6167,218
JokkmokkSweden 13,9158,647
JönköpingSweden 14,3988,947
Jonkoping ASweden 14,4038,950
JendoubaTunisia 14,9449,286
JerbaTunisia 14,7349,156
JerseyUk 15,6819,744
JaltaUkraine 12,9578,052
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6339,714
Jackson, TnUsa 15,7689,798
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,40910,197
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,6479,723
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,57110,297
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -