Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,7956,087
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8606,127
KhostAfghanistan 9,6626,004
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9546,186
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9606,189
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,400870
KlagenfurtAustria 14,5159,020
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8767,380
KandiBenin 14,7429,161
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3068,268
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,9859,933
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,9839,932
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3698,308
Kenora, OnCanada 15,1539,416
Kingston, OnCanada 16,61910,327
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6487,860
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6388,475
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,14310,031
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,73210,398
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6435,992
KashiChina 9,6576,001
KunmingChina 6,8104,232
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6737,875
KhargaEgypt 12,6557,864
KosseirEgypt 12,3347,664
KajaaniFinland 13,5898,445
KuopioFinland 13,5968,449
KuusamoFinland 13,5108,395
KarlsruheGermany 14,9359,281
KasselGermany 14,8239,211
KonstanzGermany 14,8959,256
KumasiGhana 14,9319,278
KalamataGreece 13,7878,567
KerkiraGreece 14,0148,709
Kythira IslandGreece 13,6828,502
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6039,696
Kap TobinGreenland 15,0339,341
KankanGuinea 15,8649,858
KindiaGuinea 16,16910,048
KissidougouGuinea 15,8789,866
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0925,650
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9893,722
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9883,721
KeszthelyHungary 14,2938,882
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,5559,666
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5154,670
KotaIndia 8,6545,378
KozhikodeIndia 7,7284,803
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,2901,423
KermanIran 10,5106,531
KermanshahIran 11,5387,170
Khoram AbadIran 11,4017,085
KilkennyIreland 15,8669,859
KingstonJamaica 16,56110,291
KagoshimaJapan 6,5874,093
KanazawaJapan 7,1284,429
KaruizawaJapan 7,1084,417
KatsuuraJapan 6,9864,341
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0144,359
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0875,026
KobeJapan 6,9164,298
KochiJapan 6,7934,221
KofuJapan 7,0324,370
KumagayaJapan 7,0904,406
KumamotoJapan 6,7254,179
KumejimaJapan 6,0563,763
KureJapan 6,8714,270
KushiroJapan 7,8914,904
KutchanJapan 7,8484,877
KyotoJapan 6,9524,320
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9786,200
KitaleKenya 11,0826,887
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2296,978
KufraLibya 13,2968,262
KaunasLithuania 13,8348,596
KlaipedaLithuania 14,0058,703
KybartaiLithuania 13,9018,639
KarongaMalawi 10,6106,593
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1633,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2592,646
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9723,090
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0353,129
KuantanMalaysia 4,8983,044
KuchingMalaysia 4,1912,604
KayesMali 16,29210,124
KeniebaMali 16,18710,058
KidalMali 15,2309,464
KitaMali 16,0329,963
KoutiaMali 15,6169,704
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3253,309
KisinevMoldova 13,4068,331
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5205,294
KhatgalMongolia 9,3345,800
KhovdMongolia 9,4665,882
KhujirtMongolia 8,8985,529
KhutagMongolia 9,1425,681
KenitraMorocco 16,33210,149
KalewaMyanmar 7,1574,448
KathaMyanmar 7,1094,418
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7503,573
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8924,283
KengtungMyanmar 6,6514,133
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3084,541
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0146,844
KathmanduNepal 8,1335,054
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,0271,881
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,8242,376
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,9932,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,9132,431
KarioiNew Zealand 3,9152,433
KawerauNew Zealand 4,0012,486
KopuaNew Zealand 3,9882,478
KanoNigeria 14,2418,849
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2874,528
KarasjokNorway 13,6288,469
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7499,165
KristiansandNorway 14,7419,160
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5729,055
KhasabOman 10,3526,433
KarachiPakistan 9,3525,811
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,3465,807
KhanpurPakistan 9,2975,777
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5705,947
KororPalau 3,8752,408
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,0938,757
KlodzkoPoland 14,3328,906
KoszalinPoland 14,3328,906
KrakowPoland 14,1078,766
KalakanRussia 9,3575,814
KaliningradRussia 14,0448,727
KamenskoeRussia 10,3766,448
KandalaksaRussia 13,3678,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,9248,031
KazanRussia 12,2747,628
KemRussia 13,2578,238
KerchRussia 12,8107,960
KhabarovskRussia 8,4535,253
KirenskRussia 9,8186,101
KirovRussia 12,3557,678
KljuciRussia 9,6255,981
KolpasevRussia 10,7036,651
KorfRussia 10,1586,312
KostromaRussia 12,8287,972
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5107,152
KotlasRussia 12,5957,827
KrasnodarRussia 12,5937,825
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4657,124
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8227,346
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1176,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7967,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1037,521
KurganRussia 11,3437,049
KurskRussia 12,9868,070
KyraRussia 8,8785,517
KigaliRwanda 11,4037,086
KoldaSenegal 16,53410,275
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0219,956
KosiceSlovakia 13,9978,698
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3316,420
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6074,727
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0754,396
KadugliSudan 12,1057,522
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2437,608
KassalaSudan 11,6617,246
KhartoumSudan 12,0427,483
KostiSudan 11,9177,406
KalmarSweden 14,2858,877
KaresuandoSweden 13,7668,554
KarlstadSweden 14,4078,952
KristianstadSweden 14,4328,968
KamishliSyria 12,1487,549
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0213,742
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5993,479
Khon KaenThailand 6,0203,741
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8603,642
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9323,686
KairouanTunisia 14,8199,209
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5257,783
KarsTurkey 12,1327,539
KastamonuTurkey 12,9038,018
KayseriTurkey 12,6847,882
KonyaTurkey 12,9068,020
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9986,834
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3616,438
KinlossUk 15,3929,565
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,9488,046
KievUkraine 13,3468,293
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8687,997
KirovogradUkraine 13,1978,201
KlepininoUkraine 12,9858,069
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,0728,123
Kovel’Ukraine 13,7668,555
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,1138,148
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,9819,931
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7188,524
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,2449,473
Keene, NhUsa 17,01210,571
Kenton, OhUsa 16,13710,028
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5099,016
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,30310,131
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4648,988
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4307,103
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9439,285
Kinston, NcUsa 16,75110,409
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0268,094
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,20310,069
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5867,200
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6917,265
KabompoZambia 11,3107,028
KabweZambia 10,8686,754
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8686,754
KafirondaZambia 11,0076,840
KaomaZambia 11,1846,950
KasamaZambia 10,8576,747
KasempaZambia 11,1636,937
KawambwaZambia 11,0756,882
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -