Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,5589,668
LuandaAngola 12,5977,828
LuenaAngola 11,8097,339
La PlataArgentina 12,9308,035
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0578,735
La RiojaArgentina 13,2638,242
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8838,006
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9446,801
Las LomitasArgentina 13,9648,677
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8971,179
LavertonAustralia 1,446899
LearmonthAustralia 2,2221,381
LongreachAustralia 1,000622
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,001622
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,3321,449
Low HeadAustralia 1,8311,138
LinzAustria 14,5209,023
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,1389,407
LerwickUk 15,1399,408
La PazBolivia 14,5019,011
LavrasBrazil 14,5969,070
LencoisBrazil 15,5469,661
LinharesBrazil 14,7779,183
LondrinaBrazil 14,3138,895
LomBulgaria 13,8018,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,3288,904
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,8829,869
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7048,516
Langara, BcCanada 12,5527,800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,5149,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,8378,599
London, OnCanada 16,31510,139
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0009,321
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,5549,044
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2188,214
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,14410,654
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0338,099
LanzhouChina 7,8034,849
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9094,914
Las GaviotasColombia 16,23810,090
LimonCosta Rica 15,5539,665
LarnacaCyprus 12,7167,902
LimassolCyprus 12,7607,929
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1196,910
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7327,290
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,7999,196
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,32810,768
La VegaDominican Republic 17,22310,703
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,26610,729
LuperonDominican Republic 17,21010,694
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2129,453
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9129,266
LuxorEgypt 12,4607,743
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,1229,397
Laucala BayFiji 4,5112,803
LappeenrantaFinland 13,5738,435
Le MansFrance 15,5519,663
LilleFrance 15,2749,492
LyonFrance 15,2439,472
LambarnGabon 13,3798,314
LastourvilleGabon 13,1398,165
LibrevilleGabon 13,5268,405
LeipzigGermany 14,6189,084
LindenbergGermany 14,4909,004
LamiaGreece 13,7888,568
LarissaGreece 13,8038,577
LemnosGreece 13,5858,442
LimnosGreece 13,5718,433
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,87411,107
LabeGuinea 16,19610,064
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9125,538
La CeibaHonduras 15,4809,620
La MesaHonduras 15,3639,547
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1665,696
LudhianaIndia 9,0485,622
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,5919,067
LatinaItaly 14,6239,087
LatronicoItaly 14,3518,918
LecceItaly 14,1738,807
LodwarKenya 11,1286,915
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3693,958
LiepajaLatvia 14,0058,703
LaukuvaLithuania 13,9348,658
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,0809,371
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,9778,685
LabuanMalaysia 4,2402,635
LuqaMalta 14,4298,967
Le LamentinMartinique 17,79511,058
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5188,400
LashioMyanmar 6,9124,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,6792,286
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,5512,207
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,7402,324
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,6202,250
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,9142,432
LincolnNew Zealand 3,7612,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,8952,421
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,8952,421
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,8952,421
LagosNigeria 14,4588,984
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,6649,112
LillehammerNorway 14,5129,018
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2145,726
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2988,885
LimaPeru 14,3968,946
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6922,915
LisbonPortugal 16,51110,260
LeninbadRussia 10,1286,294
LevsiRussia 11,5697,189
LungiSierra Leone 16,10610,009
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,5029,012
LanzaroteSpain 16,98110,552
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,8729,863
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,9389,283
LuganoSwitzerland 14,9309,278
LatakiaSyria 12,5537,800
LampangThailand 6,3913,972
LoeiThailand 6,1753,837
Lop BuriThailand 6,0143,737
LomeTogo 14,6319,092
LeemingUk 15,4409,594
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,1389,407
London, EnglandUk 15,4759,617
London-GatwickUk 15,4779,618
LynehamUk 15,5839,684
L’VovUkraine 13,8098,581
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,3268,281
LozovajaUkraine 12,9098,022
LubnyUkraine 13,1678,182
LuckUkraine 13,7068,517
LuganskUkraine 12,6917,887
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,4999,631
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,5549,666
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4259,586
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,3079,512
Lake City, FlUsa 16,28010,117
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,80710,444
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8958,635
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3099,513
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8559,231
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,5579,667
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0908,756
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9089,264
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3278,903
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6539,106
Larned, KsUsa 14,8719,241
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5229,024
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4228,341
Laurel, MdUsa 16,76610,418
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,2229,459
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,08510,617
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,1279,400
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3969,567
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3099,513
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2359,467
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9879,935
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,38010,179
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,9329,900
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,49610,251
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4868,381
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,10110,627
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3099,513
Lexington, VaUsa 16,58310,305
Libby, MtUsa 13,6248,466
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,0739,366
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,68110,366
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,9459,287
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4549,603
Llano, TxUsa 14,7779,182
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5489,040
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0958,137
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0948,137
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0778,126
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1418,787
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,73810,401
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,0319,962
Louisville, MsUsa 15,7409,781
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8879,251
Lowville, NyUsa 16,71910,389
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5659,051
Luling, TxUsa 14,8779,245
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4388,972
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,61210,323
LivingstoneZambia 10,9126,781
LundaziZambia 10,5486,554
LusakaZambia 10,8136,719
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -