Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2156,348
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0826,265
MilianaAlgeria 15,5309,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2727,626
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,8203,617
Malarg EArgentina 12,5367,790
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9777,443
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6157,839
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0698,121
MendozaArgentina 12,8297,972
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8377,977
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,4448,354
Mackay MoAustralia 1,570975
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,5582,211
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7351,078
MeekatharraAustralia 1,6701,038
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,434891
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,454904
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 985612
Mount GambierAustralia 1,246774
Mount IsaAustralia 865538
MuharraqBahrain 10,8476,740
MinskBelarus 13,5858,442
MogilevBelarus 13,4248,342
MaunBotswana 10,9936,831
MacapaBrazil 16,88510,492
MacauBrazil 16,28810,122
MaceioBrazil 15,7729,801
MachadoBrazil 14,5469,039
ManausBrazil 16,23010,086
MarabaBrazil 16,33010,148
MaringaBrazil 14,2998,886
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,58210,304
Monte AzulBrazil 15,2769,493
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7589,792
MonteiroBrazil 15,9989,941
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,0989,382
Morada NovaBrazil 16,33110,148
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,6949,753
MamfeCameroon 13,8418,601
MarouaCameroon 13,6028,453
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7409,160
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,56510,294
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,0028,701
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6647,870
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,9868,691
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,0398,102
Moncton, NbCanada 17,29810,749
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,91510,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,78310,429
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,76310,417
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3548,920
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,0139,951
Morden, MbCanada 14,9009,259
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,38910,184
MoundouChad 13,3318,284
MatecanaColombia 15,8689,860
MoroniComoros 9,6185,977
MosnovCzech Republic 14,2278,841
MarstalDenmark 14,6819,123
Melville HallDominica 17,84011,086
MichesDominican Republic 17,35110,782
MocaDominican Republic 17,22910,706
MoncionDominican Republic 17,17010,670
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,14210,652
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,27110,733
MilagroEcuador 15,0309,340
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,1708,184
MinyaEgypt 12,7367,914
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,7808,563
MassawaEritrea 11,3737,067
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,3149,516
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,0328,720
MarseilleFrance 15,2489,476
MontpellierFrance 15,3479,537
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,18010,676
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8135,477
MakokouGabon 13,2078,207
MayumbaGabon 13,1758,187
MitzicGabon 13,3468,293
MkamboGabon 13,1328,160
MoandaGabon 13,0458,106
MouilaGabon 13,2378,225
MagdeburgGermany 14,6639,112
MunichGermany 14,6949,131
MünsterGermany 14,9339,280
MethoniGreece 13,8108,582
MilosGreece 13,5678,431
MitiliniGreece 13,4388,350
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,4438,353
MacentaGuinea 15,7699,799
MamouGuinea 16,11810,016
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9854,962
MiskolcHungary 14,0348,721
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9154,919
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,6755,391
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,4835,271
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6004,722
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4172,123
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,9631,841
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2343,253
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,1811,355
MashhadIran 10,6276,604
Malin HeadIreland 15,7189,767
M. CalamitaItaly 14,8329,217
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,2818,874
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,3698,929
MilanItaly 14,9109,265
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,9519,291
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,7699,177
ManIvory Coast 15,5179,642
MaebashiJapan 7,1164,422
MaizuruJapan 7,0004,350
MakurazakiJapan 6,5574,074
MatsueJapan 7,0054,353
MatsumotoJapan 7,0944,408
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8274,243
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9473,696
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0943,787
MishimaJapan 6,9734,333
MitoJapan 7,1234,426
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8654,266
MiyakoJapan 7,4984,659
MiyakojimaJapan 5,9153,676
MiyakonojoJapan 6,6024,102
MiyazakiJapan 6,6234,115
MombetsuJapan 8,0304,990
MoriokaJapan 7,4964,658
MuroranJapan 7,7844,837
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7574,199
MutsuJapan 7,6724,767
Ma’AnJordan 12,3537,677
MafraqJordan 12,3967,703
MombasaKenya 10,3696,444
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7824,836
MaseruLesotho 10,0826,265
MonroviaLiberia 15,6979,754
MisratahLibya 14,3128,894
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1195,666
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2215,730
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6605,381
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0835,644
MakhangaMalawi 10,1346,297
MangochiMalawi 10,2376,362
MwmosaMalawi 10,1176,287
MzimbaMalawi 10,5306,544
MzuzuMalawi 10,5166,535
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8503,014
MersingMalaysia 4,7432,947
MiriMalaysia 4,2192,622
MaleMaldives 7,5004,660
MenakaMali 15,0379,344
MoptiMali 15,5929,689
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4573,391
MazatlanMexico 13,8528,608
MeridaMexico 15,4159,579
Mexico CityMexico 14,4198,960
MonterreyMexico 14,5229,024
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2348,845
MaantyMongolia 8,7755,453
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6615,382
MatadMongolia 8,5365,304
MurenMongolia 9,2575,752
MarrakechMorocco 16,46410,231
MeknesMorocco 16,23310,088
MideltMorocco 16,15810,040
MaputoMozambique 9,8496,121
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6986,026
MandalayMyanmar 6,9354,309
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8544,259
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9533,699
MindatMyanmar 7,0284,367
MonywaMyanmar 7,0094,355
MyeikMyanmar 5,9533,699
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1484,442
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,0849,373
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,6552,271
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,8002,361
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,8672,403
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,4552,147
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,0082,491
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,8282,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,7792,348
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,7372,322
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,7472,328
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,5822,226
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,7782,348
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3589,544
MasatepeNicaragua 15,3639,547
MagariaNiger 14,2508,855
Maine SoroaNiger 13,9578,673
MaradiNiger 14,4508,980
MaiduguriNigeria 13,7848,566
MakurdiNigeria 14,0228,714
MinnaNigeria 14,3158,895
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9944,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,1688,804
MajisOman 10,2226,352
MasirahOman 9,8116,097
Muscat  Oman 10,0286,231
MultanPakistan 9,3415,805
MurreePakistan 9,4475,870
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,7121,685
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2478,853
MoyobambaPeru 14,9199,271
MactanPhilippines 4,3822,723
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9303,064
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,35710,164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9098,022
MagadanRussia 9,7826,079
MahackalaRussia 11,8887,388
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,6707,873
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,6697,873
MarkovoRussia 10,6896,643
MinusinskRussia 9,9616,190
MogocaRussia 9,1605,692
MoscowRussia 12,9778,064
MurmanskRussia 13,3368,287
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7617,308
MatamSenegal 16,52610,270
MogadishuSomalia 10,1156,286
MadridSpain 16,0079,947
Madrid (b)Spain 16,0189,954
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,3549,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,13010,023
MelillaSpain 15,9979,941
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,7989,817
MalakalSudan 11,8447,360
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9486,182
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,0819,372
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5804,089
Mae SariangThailand 6,4864,031
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3193,926
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9083,671
MalatyaTurkey 12,4597,742
MersinTurkey 12,6937,887
MuglaTurkey 13,2418,228
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,5259,647
ManstonUk 15,3709,551
MeloUruguay 13,2838,254
MercedesUruguay 13,1128,148
MontevideoUruguay 12,9768,063
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,23710,090
Madison, FlUsa 16,28910,122
Madison, InUsa 16,0859,995
Madison, NeUsa 15,0499,352
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,6649,734
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0509,352
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,7789,805
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,6639,733
Marengo, IlUsa 15,7089,761
Marion, InUsa 15,9719,925
Marion, NcUsa 16,38010,179
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,7279,773
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2359,467
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,68110,366
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7297,288
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,34210,155
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5348,410
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,7879,810
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,0439,969
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9909,315
Medford, WiUsa 15,5489,662
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8759,243
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6599,731
Mena, ArUsa 15,2959,504
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,7579,792
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0259,337
Mexico, MoUsa 15,4829,620
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,46710,233
Midland, TxUsa 14,4989,009
Milan, MnUsa 15,1109,389
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0589,357
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3388,910
Milford, DeUsa 16,93310,522
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,29910,128
Millen, GaUsa 16,39610,189
Millport, OhUsa 16,38310,181
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,11510,635
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,7829,807
Minden, NeUsa 14,8849,249
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,3299,526
Minonk, IlUsa 15,7209,768
Missoula, MtUsa 13,7168,523
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7879,810
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,5909,688
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,5549,666
Monroe, NcUsa 16,51310,262
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,1109,389
Montgomery AlUsa 15,9779,929
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0878,754
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,90210,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,84110,465
Morganton, NcUsa 16,38010,179
Moro, OrUsa 13,1558,175
Morris, MnUsa 15,0989,382
Morrison, IlUsa 15,6319,714
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,45910,228
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,17110,049
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5129,639
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,9889,935
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,99710,562
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,7479,785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,9869,934
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,9099,886
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1779,431
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,01610,574
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,61310,324
MaracayVenezuela 16,93610,524
MaturinVenezuela 17,24410,716
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,63010,334
MeridaVenezuela 16,52310,267
MagoyeZambia 10,8586,748
MansaZambia 11,0246,850
MbalaZambia 10,9146,782
MfuweZambia 10,6136,595
MisamfuZambia 10,8536,744
MonguZambia 11,3067,026
MpikaZambia 10,7366,671
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5326,545
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8256,727
MumbwaZambia 10,9516,805
MwinilungaZambia 11,3987,083
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3296,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -