Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8606,127
NeuquenArgentina 12,2337,602
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8107,960
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,1831,978
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,241771
Nowra RanAustralia 1,6591,031
NuriootpaAustralia 849528
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,73810,401
NatitingouBenin 14,8499,228
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,4758,995
NgaoundereCameroon 13,5138,397
NkoundjaCameroon 13,6968,511
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,51310,261
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0308,097
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,10210,628
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,43410,212
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1248,155
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1558,796
North Bay, OnCanada 16,32410,144
N’DjamenaChad 13,6068,455
NanchangChina 6,5744,085
NanjingChina 6,8454,254
NanningChina 6,2923,910
NicosiaCyprus 12,7547,926
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,5809,060
NaguaDominican Republic 17,29510,747
NeybaDominican Republic 17,10310,628
NegeleEthiopia 10,8546,745
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,4292,752
NandiFiji 4,4292,752
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,8728,620
NancyFrance 15,0989,382
NantesFrance 15,7049,759
NiceFrance 15,0879,375
NeustrelitzGermany 14,5449,038
NurembergGermany 14,7349,156
NurnbergGermany 14,7379,157
NaxosGreece 13,4958,386
NanortalikGreenland 16,38610,183
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,27110,111
NordGreenland 13,8818,626
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9069,884
NzerekoreGuinea 15,6109,700
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1165,044
New DelhiIndia 8,7915,463
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,5039,013
NaganoJapan 7,1414,437
NagasakiJapan 6,7234,178
NagoJapan 6,0683,771
NagoyaJapan 6,9704,331
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0293,746
NaraJapan 6,9174,298
NazeJapan 6,2463,881
NemuroJapan 7,9454,937
NiigataJapan 7,2844,526
NikkoJapan 7,1564,447
NobeokaJapan 6,6924,159
NairobiKenya 10,7916,706
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8024,848
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7976,088
NidaLithuania 14,0138,708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0455,621
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6745,390
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4816,513
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4126,470
NaraMali 15,9329,900
NioroMali 16,13410,026
NemaMauritania 15,9989,941
NouakchottMauritania 16,90510,505
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,1791,975
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,0352,507
NelsonNew Zealand 3,7562,334
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,7962,359
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,9702,467
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3649,547
N’GuigmiNiger 13,8928,633
NiameyNiger 14,9339,279
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,9638,677
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,5758,436
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,6968,511
NawabshahPakistan 9,3285,797
NokkundiPakistan 9,9486,182
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3408,911
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9223,058
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5067,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8995,530
NikolaevRussia 13,1858,193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9835,582
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6475,995
NizneangarskRussia 9,5805,953
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7966,087
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,9477,424
NovgorodRussia 13,3948,323
NovosibirskRussia 10,4466,491
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0074,354
No. 6Sudan 12,2717,625
NyalaSudan 12,6317,849
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9853,719
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1233,805
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5333,438
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3543,948
NarathiwatThailand 5,2193,243
NigdeTurkey 12,7267,908
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2086,964
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,0138,086
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,11810,016
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,11810,016
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,9719,924
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5009,632
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3069,511
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,13410,647
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,93010,520
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,46510,232
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,4249,585
New London, WiUsa 15,6879,748
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6119,701
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,5879,686
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,2799,494
New YorkUsa 16,94710,531
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,97710,550
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,96410,541
Newark, NjUsa 16,94510,530
Newberry, MiUsa 15,8579,854
Newberry, ScUsa 16,39110,186
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0409,346
Newnan, GaUsa 16,11210,012
Newport, TnUsa 16,29110,123
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4297,102
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,88210,491
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,0149,330
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8637,993
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8849,249
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7419,160
Norton, KsUsa 14,7969,194
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,24510,095
NdolaZambia 10,9346,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -