Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,7849,808
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,4499,600
OranArgentina 13,9998,699
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1471,334
OstendeBelgium 15,2689,488
ObidosBrazil 16,54210,280
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,2359,467
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,63610,338
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,63810,339
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8937,390
OdenseDenmark 14,6739,118
OtavaloEcuador 15,3189,518
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,6952,918
OuluFinland 13,6948,510
OroomiehIran 11,8567,368
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,9049,262
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6519,726
ObihiroJapan 7,8714,891
OfunatoJapan 7,4314,618
OitaJapan 6,7654,204
OkayamaJapan 6,9144,297
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1503,822
OmaezakiJapan 6,9124,295
OmuJapan 8,0525,004
OnahamaJapan 7,1904,468
OsakaJapan 6,9154,297
OshimaJapan 6,9354,309
OtaruJapan 7,8814,897
OwaseJapan 6,8464,254
OuarzazateMorocco 16,35210,161
OujoaMorocco 15,9049,883
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,3082,056
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,9142,432
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,5962,235
OphirNew Zealand 3,5992,236
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,0522,518
OtautauNew Zealand 3,5282,193
OcotalNicaragua 15,4199,581
OrlandNorway 14,4638,988
OsloNorway 14,5359,032
OhotskRussia 9,6866,019
OkhotskRussia 9,6866,019
OlekminskRussia 9,8696,133
OlenekRussia 10,8406,736
OmskRussia 10,9006,773
OnegaRussia 13,0828,129
OrenburgRussia 11,7487,300
OymyakonRussia 10,1166,286
OviedoSpain 16,13310,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,2478,854
Orkney IslandsUk 15,2889,500
OdessaUkraine 13,2628,241
OvrucUkraine 13,4838,378
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,18010,054
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,9679,301
Oakland, MdUsa 16,59710,313
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6508,482
Oconto, WiUsa 15,7449,784
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,69910,377
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9729,304
Olathe, KsUsa 15,2229,459
Olivia, MnUsa 15,1889,438
Olympia, WaUsa 13,0568,113
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,1439,410
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,1339,404
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9139,888
Orlando, FlUsa 16,42310,206
Orono, MeUsa 17,10910,632
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,7109,762
Oswego, NyUsa 16,65710,351
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,7219,769
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,2229,459
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,9099,886
Owosso, MiUsa 16,0789,991
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2959,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -