Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,7423,568
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3333,935
ParanaArgentina 13,2128,210
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5188,400
PehuajoArgentina 12,7407,917
PergaminoArgentina 12,9858,069
PigeArgentina 12,5437,794
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1278,157
PosadasArgentina 13,7958,572
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7438,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7967,951
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8998,016
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9351,202
Port HedlandAustralia 1,8751,165
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,91211,131
ParakouBenin 14,6799,122
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8199,830
ParacatuBrazil 15,0379,344
ParanaBrazil 15,5489,662
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1058,765
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7199,147
ParintinsBrazil 16,42210,205
ParnaibaBrazil 16,60110,316
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7618,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,8859,250
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0359,964
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8559,852
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1659,424
PeixeBrazil 15,5979,692
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8909,874
PicosBrazil 16,15710,040
PiraiBrazil 14,4408,973
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1729,428
PompeuBrazil 14,8209,210
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3268,902
Porto De MozBrazil 16,66410,355
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0018,700
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4789,618
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5818,440
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7449,784
PosseBrazil 15,3869,561
PlevenBulgaria 13,6868,504
PlovdivBulgaria 13,6548,485
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4483,386
Peace River, AbCanada 13,5628,427
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5969,070
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3458,293
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,49110,248
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,48710,245
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,3909,564
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9638,056
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,45110,844
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8267,970
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,8769,244
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3248,901
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2068,206
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7177,903
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5629,049
ParronChile 12,6197,842
Puerto AysenChile 11,4257,100
Puerto MonttChile 11,8097,338
Punta ArenasChile 10,7106,655
PingbianChina 6,9464,316
PeralesColombia 15,8889,873
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,62910,334
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,3829,559
PragueCzech Republic 14,5029,012
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,05110,595
PimentelDominican Republic 17,26010,726
PoloDominican Republic 17,09710,624
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,24310,715
PichilingueEcuador 15,1199,395
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0429,347
PuyoEcuador 15,2099,451
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7147,901
ParisFrance 15,3749,554
PerpignanFrance 15,4459,598
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9613,704
Port-GentilGabon 13,5188,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2698,867
PotsdamGermany 14,5599,047
PatrasGreece 13,8358,597
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4128,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,39310,187
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,87311,107
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,01010,570
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7559,790
PecsHungary 14,2148,833
PambanIndia 7,2964,534
PuneIndia 8,3715,202
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7582,957
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1312,567
PadovaItaly 14,7079,139
Paganella MountainItaly 14,7699,178
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,5629,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,5829,061
PantelleriaItaly 14,6669,113
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,8329,217
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,9089,264
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,6609,110
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,5219,024
PiacenzaItaly 14,8789,245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,8309,216
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,6779,120
Ponza IslandItaly 14,6169,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,3748,932
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,6619,111
PrizziItaly 14,5489,040
PakseLaos 5,7143,551
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2453,259
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8364,870
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8094,853
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,5512,828
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,1068,766
PatheinMyanmar 6,5874,093
PutaoMyanmar 7,3224,550
PyiMyanmar 6,7244,178
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,1151,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,9042,426
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,9372,446
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,9372,446
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,8952,420
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,8682,403
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,9062,427
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7159,765
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0098,706
PohangNorth Korea 7,0934,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4654,639
PadidanPakistan 9,3865,832
PanjgurPakistan 9,7256,043
ParachinarPakistan 9,6866,019
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6756,012
PeshawarPakistan 9,5835,955
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,3611,467
PilarParaguay 13,7938,571
PiscoPeru 14,3038,888
PiuraPeru 14,7119,141
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8279,214
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5142,805
PoznanPoland 14,3058,889
PrzemyslPoland 13,8938,634
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,34110,154
PortalegrePortugal 16,35210,161
Porto Portugal 16,41010,197
PavelecRussia 12,8297,972
PecoraRussia 12,2387,605
PermRussia 11,9707,438
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2385,740
PetrozavodskRussia 13,2548,236
PjatigorskRussia 12,2677,623
PoronajskRussia 8,5655,322
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6987,891
Providenja BayRussia 11,1416,923
PskovRussia 13,5618,427
PodorSenegal 16,73810,401
PopradSlovakia 14,0738,745
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9486,182
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2356,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,4829,621
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1594,449
Port SudanSudan 11,7727,316
ParamariboSuriname 17,36210,789
PiteňSweden 13,8708,619
PalmyraSyria 12,2997,643
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6744,769
PhetchabunThailand 6,1223,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2113,860
PhraeThailand 6,3363,937
PhuketThailand 5,5953,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6233,494
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8993,666
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8163,614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,44910,843
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,7689,799
PoltavaUkraine 13,0518,110
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1938,198
PradoUruguay 12,9758,063
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9808,066
Palestine, IlUsa 15,8279,835
Pana, IlUsa 15,7319,775
Paoli, InUsa 15,9999,942
Paris, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1579,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7549,790
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2248,839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0009,321
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0979,381
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1379,406
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3348,286
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8869,872
Peoria, IlUsa 15,6689,736
Perry, OkUsa 15,0329,341
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,88510,493
Philo, OhUsa 16,32310,143
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6338,472
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7719,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4719,614
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,2359,467
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,46010,228
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,94710,531
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,15910,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5719,676
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7798,562
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,2359,467
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,7219,769
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7479,785
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0728,123
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,2289,463
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,86810,482
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0728,123
Portage, WiUsa 15,6759,740
Portland, MaineUsa 17,09910,625
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0478,107
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,5199,644
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3789,556
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5228,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,87510,486
Princeton, InUsa 15,8349,839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,11410,635
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3948,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,58310,305
PetaukeZambia 10,6196,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -