Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,2856,391
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7757,317
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7417,296
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,33410,150
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0648,740
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,84610,468
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,2038,205
QuinteroChile 12,7127,900
QingdaoChina 7,2424,500
QiqiharChina 8,4065,223
QuitoEcuador 15,2709,489
QueenstownNew Zealand 3,5312,194
QuettaPakistan 9,7006,028
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7659,175
Quitman, GaUsa 16,19410,063
Quang TriVietnam 5,7823,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -