Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,2488,232
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5118,396
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9648,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8936,769
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9458,665
RosarioArgentina 13,0838,130
RichmondAustralia 1,6211,007
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,582983
RecifeBrazil 15,9279,897
RemansoBrazil 15,8779,866
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1589,419
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4078,953
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0298,718
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,9209,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7738,559
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,1629,422
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,4198,960
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4168,958
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0648,740
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,4678,369
Roberval, QcCanada 16,68410,367
RuoqiangChina 8,8735,514
Rafael NunezColombia 16,27110,111
RandersDenmark 14,6719,117
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,09310,622
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,28410,740
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,8066,715
RumipambaEcuador 15,1969,443
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4227,719
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3957,702
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,6097,836
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,36310,790
RostockGermany 14,5959,070
RhodesGreece 13,2438,230
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,2619,483
ReykhólarIceland 15,5159,641
ReykjavíkIceland 15,6319,713
RamsarIran 11,3687,064
RashtIran 11,4727,129
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,8209,831
RadicofaniItaly 14,7209,147
Resia PassItaly 14,8039,199
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,6529,105
RivoltoItaly 14,6159,082
Rolle PassItaly 14,7109,141
RomeItaly 14,6589,109
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,6799,122
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,5829,062
RumoiJapan 7,9704,953
RigaLatvia 13,8238,589
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,8788,624
RodriguesMauritius 7,2884,529
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4175,852
RabatMorocco 16,34710,158
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4884,032
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4397,109
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,7842,352
RangioraNew Zealand 3,7582,336
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,6692,280
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,8022,363
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,9842,475
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,9682,466
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,5912,232
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,8772,409
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,1412,573
RivasNicaragua 15,3679,549
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3755,826
RebolyRussia 13,4388,351
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6127,837
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1226,911
RagaSudan 12,3797,693
RashadSudan 12,0157,466
RenkSudan 11,8397,357
RumbekSudan 11,9017,396
RanongThailand 5,7493,573
Roi EtThailand 5,9283,684
RizeTurkey 12,3537,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4916,519
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,3218,278
RomnyUkraine 13,1518,172
RovnoUkraine 13,6608,489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3476,430
RochaUruguay 13,0478,107
Racine, WiUsa 15,7959,815
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,67010,359
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5449,038
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5419,036
Reading, PaUsa 16,81610,450
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9318,035
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0708,743
Redding, CaUsa 12,9378,039
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2038,204
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1178,151
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,8889,873
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,77110,422
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,77110,422
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,54510,281
Rochester, MnUsa 15,3999,569
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,58210,304
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,1279,400
Rockford, IlUsa 15,6979,754
Rockville, InUsa 15,9029,882
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,2159,454
Rome, GaUsa 16,11410,014
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0539,354
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9508,047
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3108,892
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,85010,470
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5629,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -