Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1896,332
ShkoderAlbania 14,0808,749
SkikdaAlgeria 15,1169,393
SaltaArgentina 13,7798,563
San AntonioArgentina 12,1347,540
San LuisArgentina 12,8798,003
San RafaelArgentina 12,6727,875
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6007,830
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5218,402
SarmientoArgentina 11,5197,158
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,6681,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,6681,036
SalzburgAustria 14,6109,079
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8397,357
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6277,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7007,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,19511,306
SaveBenin 14,6229,086
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5979,071
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,1868,815
SalvadorBrazil 15,4629,608
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5828,440
SantaremBrazil 16,51810,264
SantosBrazil 14,2938,882
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4989,009
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,13810,028
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,14510,033
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7878,567
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,7018,514
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5009,010
Sao LuisBrazil 16,67510,362
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8529,229
São PauloBrazil 14,3408,911
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5599,047
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1889,438
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7669,797
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6219,707
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,7939,192
SobralBrazil 16,51610,263
SoureBrazil 16,85010,470
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7329,776
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1688,183
SurubimBrazil 15,9719,925
SadovoBulgaria 13,6398,475
SandanskiBulgaria 13,7658,554
SofiaBulgaria 13,7738,559
SiemreapCambodia 5,6753,527
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,72811,016
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,9878,692
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,28510,741
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6017,831
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8439,223
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,14610,655
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2628,863
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,9529,913
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,49010,247
Scott, SkCanada 14,1188,773
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,89510,499
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,47610,860
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,90510,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7447,920
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,2669,486
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,3179,518
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,7258,529
Smithers, BcCanada 12,9358,038
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,38710,804
Summerside, PeCanada 17,31910,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2038,826
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1948,821
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,53610,897
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,23410,709
SalCape Verde 17,48910,868
SantiagoChile 12,6957,889
SewellChile 12,6507,861
ShanghaiChina 6,6954,160
ShantouChina 6,0053,732
ShenyangChina 7,7954,844
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8219,832
Simon BolivarColombia 16,43010,210
San JoseCosta Rica 15,4519,601
SibenikCroatia 14,3888,941
SplitCroatia 14,3448,913
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,4058,951
StudsgårdDenmark 14,7499,165
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,24710,717
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,29910,750
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,32310,765
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,24010,713
SamanaDominican Republic 17,33610,773
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,23910,713
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,18910,682
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,19210,683
San JuanDominican Republic 17,13810,650
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,36010,788
SanchezDominican Republic 17,30910,756
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,21510,698
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,15410,660
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,24610,717
San GabrielEcuador 15,3829,559
SalloumEgypt 13,3628,304
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,2628,241
SohagEgypt 12,5897,823
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4527,738
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,1589,420
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1146,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6118,458
StrasbourgFrance 14,9989,320
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,28110,739
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,37210,795
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3847,695
SchleswigGermany 14,7499,165
StuttgartGermany 14,8829,248
SamosGreece 13,3788,313
Skiros IslandGreece 13,6158,460
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,5668,430
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6019,695
SiguiriGuinea 15,9139,888
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2499,476
SzegedHungary 14,0728,744
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,3398,910
StykkisholmurIceland 15,5629,671
SagarIndia 8,3355,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3545,813
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,8251,756
SemnanIran 11,0826,887
ShahroudIran 11,0026,837
ShirazIran 10,8426,738
ShannonIreland 15,9569,915
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,0419,347
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,3728,931
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,1518,793
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,8629,235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,9849,311
Scuro MountainItaly 14,3108,892
SigonellaItaly 14,4138,957
SassandraIvory Coast 15,2329,465
SagaJapan 6,7784,212
SaigoJapan 7,0864,404
SakaiJapan 7,0144,359
SakataJapan 7,4004,598
SapporoJapan 7,8694,890
SaseboJapan 6,7724,208
SendaiJapan 7,3354,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7014,164
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8494,256
ShinjoJapan 7,3854,589
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7784,212
ShirakawaJapan 7,2044,477
ShizuokaJapan 6,9544,322
SumotoJapan 6,8764,273
SuttsuJapan 7,8324,867
SuwaJapan 7,0724,395
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3237,657
SavannakhetLaos 5,9133,675
SiauliaiLithuania 13,8648,615
SiluteLithuania 13,9858,690
SkopjeMacedonia 13,9048,640
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8185,480
SalimaMalawi 10,3376,424
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1542,581
SibuMalaysia 4,1672,589
SanMali 15,6049,697
SegouMali 15,7349,777
SikassoMali 15,5809,682
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7984,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6849,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7145,415
SainshandMongolia 8,4495,250
SafiMorocco 16,57910,302
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,65410,349
SittweMyanmar 6,9984,348
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,8092,367
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,8459,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6588,487
SaiqOman 10,0566,249
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0516,246
SurOman 9,8646,130
SialkotPakistan 9,2655,757
SibbiPakistan 9,5775,951
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8458,604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2208,837
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2812,660
SandomierzPoland 13,9728,682
SniezkaPoland 14,3928,944
SuwalkiPoland 13,8918,632
SzczecinPoland 14,4428,974
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,52210,267
Santa MariaPortugal 17,91111,130
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,61010,943
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9964,969
Satu MareRomania 13,8728,620
SibiuRomania 13,7608,551
SulinaRomania 13,3138,273
SadrinskRussia 11,4727,129
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4568,362
SalekhardRussia 11,9177,406
SaratovRussia 12,3227,657
SejmcanRussia 10,1676,318
SelagoncyRussia 10,5786,573
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4385,243
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1295,673
SmolenskRussia 13,3078,269
SociRussia 12,4997,767
SortovalaRussia 13,4408,352
SuntarRussia 10,0946,273
SurgutRussia 11,3157,031
SverdlovskRussia 11,6767,256
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4017,706
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,85011,092
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7738,559
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7705,449
SingaporeSingapore 4,6442,886
SliacSlovakia 14,1538,795
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2894,529
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6024,724
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,15910,042
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,8319,838
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,9679,922
SevilleSpain 16,24810,097
SennarSudan 11,8427,359
ShambatSudan 12,0477,486
ShendiSudan 12,0067,461
StenseleSweden 14,0728,745
StockholmSweden 14,1458,790
StorlienSweden 14,3598,923
SundsvallSweden 14,1188,773
SantisSwitzerland 14,8889,252
SongeaTanzania 10,4086,467
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0003,729
SongkhlaThailand 5,3723,338
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0193,740
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6403,505
SurinThailand 5,8333,624
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,9409,284
SokodeTogo 14,8009,197
SfaxTunisia 14,7559,169
SousseTunisia 14,7739,180
SamsunTurkey 12,6987,891
SiirtTurkey 12,1217,532
SivasTurkey 12,5917,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5206,538
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,9309,899
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,5009,632
SarataUkraine 13,3378,288
SarnyUkraine 13,6338,471
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,9658,057
SumyUkraine 13,0698,121
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3686,443
SaltoUruguay 13,3108,271
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9468,045
Safford, AzUsa 13,8058,579
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,93910,526
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,35110,160
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6239,708
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,9689,301
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,2799,494
Salem, InUsa 15,9999,942
Salem, OrUsa 12,9988,077
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7978,574
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6449,100
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7979,195
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1508,171
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8457,982
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,61110,943
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8818,005
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3109,514
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9378,039
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9268,032
Santuck, ScUsa 16,38710,183
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9609,918
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,46510,232
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6969,132
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5039,013
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,9999,942
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1128,148
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1118,147
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1139,391
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,1658,181
Selma, AlUsa 15,9199,892
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,02510,580
Seymour, InUsa 15,9999,942
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,09610,002
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2478,853
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,2839,497
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,0999,382
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,0649,361
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,9339,901
Southport, NcUsa 16,75910,414
Sparta, IlUsa 15,6859,747
Spencer, WvUsa 16,42710,208
Spickard, MoUsa 15,3309,526
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4678,369
Spooner, WiUsa 15,4169,580
Springfield, IlUsa 15,6779,742
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3609,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6966,647
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,2539,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6249,709
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,6589,730
Stamford, CtUsa 16,94710,531
State College, PaUsa 16,64510,343
State University, MsUsa 15,7409,781
State University, NmUsa 14,0558,734
Staunton, VaUsa 16,60810,321
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2228,838
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4779,618
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9498,047
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,1939,441
Storrs, CtUsa 17,04910,594
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,2959,504
Summerville, ScUsa 16,56210,292
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2538,236
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,3959,567
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,1359,405
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,70010,378
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2846,391
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,36310,168
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,77510,424
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,92710,518
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,74810,408
SocotraYemen 9,8366,112
SenangaZambia 11,2446,987
SerenjeZambia 10,7756,696
SeshekeZambia 11,0696,878
SolweziZambia 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -