Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,9286,169
TiranaAlbania 14,0508,731
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,9839,311
TebessaAlgeria 14,9959,318
TimimounAlgeria 15,6459,722
TindoufAlgeria 16,43310,212
TouggourtAlgeria 15,1549,417
TrelewArgentina 11,8757,379
TucumanArgentina 13,5868,442
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 882548
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 884549
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,0131,251
TibooburraAustralia 682424
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,479919
TshaneBotswana 10,8716,756
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5749,678
TarauacaBrazil 15,1529,416
TauaBrazil 16,26310,106
TefeBrazil 15,9649,920
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,9619,297
TeresinaBrazil 16,38710,183
TiriosBrazil 16,95710,537
TorresBrazil 13,6728,496
TracuateuaBrazil 16,82710,457
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5929,068
TriunfoBrazil 16,0239,957
TucuruiBrazil 16,50110,254
TuriacuBrazil 16,76510,418
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4068,952
Terrace, BcCanada 12,8397,979
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7347,913
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,6139,081
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8778,623
Thompson, MbCanada 14,7749,180
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,5479,661
Timmins, OnCanada 16,09310,000
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8988,015
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,43210,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,41210,199
Trenton, OnCanada 16,55410,287
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,3279,525
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,45110,845
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0927,514
TaiyuanChina 7,6214,736
TaoyuanChina 6,0373,752
TengchongChina 7,0604,387
T√łnderDenmark 14,7829,186
TylstrupDenmark 14,6579,108
TystofteDenmark 14,6219,086
TamayoDominican Republic 17,11810,638
TahrirEgypt 12,8317,973
TantaEgypt 12,8097,959
TallinEstonia 13,7768,561
TartuEstonia 13,6728,496
TampereFinland 13,8088,580
TurkuFinland 13,8988,636
ToulonFrance 15,1959,442
ToulouseFrance 15,5539,665
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2635,135
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4424,625
TchibanGabon 13,1768,188
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0297,475
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,0469,350
TamaleGhana 15,0189,332
ThessalonikiGreece 13,7728,558
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,7638,553
TimehriGuyana 17,27210,733
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3679,549
TelaHonduras 15,4199,582
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4474,628
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4474,628
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8301,759
TabrizIran 11,7757,317
TeheranIran 11,2576,995
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5027,769
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,2518,856
TarvisioItaly 14,5729,055
TermoliItaly 14,4528,981
TorinoItaly 15,0349,342
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,0399,345
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,6329,092
TrevicoItaly 14,4268,964
TrevisoItaly 14,6839,124
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,5619,048
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,0399,345
TabouIvory Coast 15,3119,514
TadotsuJapan 6,8724,270
TakadaJapan 7,1894,468
TakamatsuJapan 6,8754,272
TakayamaJapan 7,0814,400
TanegashimaJapan 6,4904,033
TatenoJapan 7,0854,403
TateyamaJapan 6,9644,328
TokushimaJapan 6,8464,254
TokyoJapan 7,0414,375
TomakomaiJapan 7,8224,861
TottoriJapan 7,0054,353
ToyamaJapan 7,1424,438
ToyookaJapan 7,0094,356
TsuJapan 6,9214,301
TsurugaJapan 7,0234,364
TsuyamaJapan 6,9584,324
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1166,908
TripoliLebanon 12,5127,775
TobrukLibya 13,4878,381
TripoliLibya 14,4959,007
TelsiaiLithuania 13,9318,657
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7085,411
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6125,351
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9855,583
ThyoloMalawi 10,1476,306
TawauMalaysia 4,0002,486
TessalitMali 15,3339,528
TimbuktuMali 15,5909,688
TombMali 15,5869,685
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,48910,246
TacubayaMexico 14,4198,960
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6519,104
TarialanMongolia 9,1845,707
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2475,746
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9995,592
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5615,320
TangierMorocco 16,26310,106
TarfayaMorocco 16,91110,509
TazaMorocco 16,09310,000
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7694,207
TaungooMyanmar 6,6484,131
ThandweMyanmar 6,7574,199
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,1651,966
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,7062,303
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,9182,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,6072,241
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,9302,442
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,8842,414
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,9542,457
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,9542,457
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,4742,159
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,9102,430
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,8562,396
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,8702,405
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,0112,492
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,8332,382
TemukaNew Zealand 3,6892,292
TimaruNew Zealand 3,6872,291
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,6542,271
TahouaNiger 14,6969,132
TillaberyNiger 15,0379,344
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1524,444
TromsoNorway 13,8748,622
TrondheimNorway 14,4348,970
ThumraitOman 10,0926,271
TacnaPeru 14,2458,852
TarapotoPeru 14,9229,273
TrujilloPeru 14,5919,067
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,4492,764
TorunPoland 14,1828,813
TimisoaraRomania 13,9798,687
TambovRussia 12,6697,873
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5776,573
TaraRussia 10,9806,823
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3987,083
TermezRussia 10,1106,283
TernejRussia 8,0635,010
TobolskRussia 11,3587,058
TomskRussia 10,4766,510
Tot’MaRussia 12,7697,935
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1787,567
TuapseRussia 12,5707,811
TuraRussia 10,6536,620
TurukhanskRussia 11,1286,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5437,173
TortosaSpain 15,6639,733
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0704,393
TokerSudan 11,6707,252
TartousSyria 12,5207,780
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0273,746
TaboraTanzania 10,9746,819
TakThailand 6,2943,911
TrangThailand 5,4733,401
TabligboTogo 14,6329,092
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0847,509
TunisTunisia 14,8209,209
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3377,045
TireeUk 15,6299,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,4019,571
TernopilUkraine 13,6848,503
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1858,193
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,15410,038
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9407,420
Talladega, AlUsa 16,0199,954
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,16010,042
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,29810,128
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,78110,428
Taunton, MaUsa 17,13210,646
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,1379,406
Temple, TxUsa 14,9349,280
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,5299,650
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,8259,834
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,20210,068
Toledo, IaUsa 15,3799,557
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,14110,030
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7648,553
Topeka, KsUsa 15,1689,426
Towanda, PaUsa 16,72610,394
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4218,961
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,96910,545
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6988,512
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1349,404
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8749,864
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,4099,575
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2306,357
TumeremoVenezuela 17,15310,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -