Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5876,579
UaupesBrazil 16,14110,030
UbatubaBrazil 14,3508,917
UberabaBrazil 14,7499,165
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0768,747
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2995,779
UpernavikGreenland 14,9329,279
UummannaqGreenland 15,1929,440
UdineItaly 14,6009,073
Ustica IslandItaly 14,5809,060
UenoJapan 6,9244,303
UnzendakeJapan 6,7194,176
UrakawaJapan 7,7844,837
UshibukaJapan 6,6624,140
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1384,435
UwajimaJapan 6,7604,201
UkmergeLithuania 13,7758,560
UtenaLithuania 13,7238,528
UlaangomMongolia 9,6005,965
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8575,504
UlgiiMongolia 9,6215,979
UliastaiMongolia 9,2115,724
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5475,933
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6815,395
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2414,500
UfaRussia 11,8437,359
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1897,574
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2295,735
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8146,098
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3515,811
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4627,744
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6626,004
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7736,073
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6546,620
Umm BeninSudan 11,7877,325
UmeňSweden 13,9528,670
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7813,593
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1013,791
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2953,912
UrfaTurkey 12,3557,678
UsakTurkey 13,1928,198
Uman’Ukraine 13,3448,292
UzgorodUkraine 13,9248,652
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,51610,263
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,21910,079
Urbana, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Urbana, OhUsa 16,17410,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -