Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,0638,739
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0578,114
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3188,276
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8637,993
ViennaAustria 14,3598,923
VitebskBelarus 13,4288,344
VassourasBrazil 14,4668,989
VicosaBrazil 14,6479,102
VitoriaBrazil 14,6789,121
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2789,494
VarnaBulgaria 13,4168,337
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,35810,165
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0858,131
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,8978,636
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,9818,688
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0558,113
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,0268,094
ValdiviaChile 11,9677,436
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0257,472
VallenarChile 13,1698,183
ValparaisoChile 12,7307,910
VanguardiaColombia 15,9949,939
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5679,674
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,5989,071
VestervigDenmark 14,7659,175
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,23010,707
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,27910,737
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,15710,662
VilsandiEstonia 13,9438,664
VaasaFinland 13,8928,633
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,6549,728
VeravalIndia 8,8205,481
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5334,681
ValentiaIreland 16,0779,990
VeniceItaly 14,6709,116
VeronaItaly 14,7869,188
VicenzaItaly 14,7339,155
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,6829,124
ViterboItaly 14,6969,132
VolterraItaly 14,7939,193
VientianeLaos 6,1683,833
VarenaLithuania 13,7878,567
VilniusLithuania 13,7528,546
VeracruzMexico 14,7109,141
VlissingenNetherlands 15,2169,456
VaernesNorway 14,4108,954
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,5559,045
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,4068,330
VillarricaParaguay 13,9608,675
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6508,483
VanavaraRussia 10,2216,351
VasileviciRussia 13,4228,340
Velikie LukiRussia 13,4158,336
VerhojanskRussia 10,5726,570
ViljujskRussia 10,2226,352
VitimRussia 9,8936,148
Vize IslandRussia 12,4177,716
VladivostokRussia 7,8604,884
VolgogradRussia 12,3257,659
VologdaRussia 12,9118,023
VoronezRussia 12,7767,939
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5237,161
VytegraRussia 13,1298,159
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7795,455
ValenciaSpain 15,7579,792
ValladolidSpain 16,0859,996
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,38210,180
VisbySweden 14,1538,795
VanTurkey 12,0287,474
ValleyUk 15,6679,736
VinnitsaUkraine 13,4698,370
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9008,016
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0657,497
Valentine, NeUsa 14,7579,170
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0438,105
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,0529,354
Vevay, InUsa 16,0829,994
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5589,668
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9299,277
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,5179,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -