Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,427886
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3532,705
WilliamtownAustralia 1,6861,047
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,9511,212
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,501933
WoomeraAustralia 429267
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,535954
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,64510,343
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,36210,167
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9468,045
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6257,845
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,26310,106
Windsor, OnCanada 16,19310,063
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,9489,289
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4378,972
WillemstadCuraçao 16,96310,541
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0865,646
WajimaJapan 7,2174,485
WakamatsuJapan 7,2414,500
WakayamaJapan 6,8654,266
WakkanaiJapan 8,1335,054
WajirKenya 10,6196,599
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5567,181
WindhoekNamibia 11,3617,060
WaihiNew Zealand 3,9192,435
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,0442,513
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,0342,507
WaimateNew Zealand 3,6892,293
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,9692,467
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,9482,453
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,9152,433
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,9792,472
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,9282,441
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,7032,301
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,0082,490
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,9542,457
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,9942,482
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,0712,530
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,9062,427
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,8222,375
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,9052,426
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,8832,413
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,8842,413
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,8872,416
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,6362,259
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,8942,420
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,8562,396
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,8062,365
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,7152,308
WintonNew Zealand 3,5502,206
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,7892,354
WarsawPoland 14,0258,715
WroclawPoland 14,3098,892
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4614,636
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8957,392
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4317,725
WauSudan 12,1117,526
WaddingtonUk 15,4259,585
Waco, TxUsa 14,9559,293
Wake IslandUsa 6,2013,853
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7919,191
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,0499,352
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,29110,124
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3808,315
Walnut, IlUsa 15,6269,710
Warren, OhUsa 16,38310,181
Warren, PaUsa 16,51710,264
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5689,674
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,76710,419
Washington, IaUsa 15,4719,614
Washington, InUsa 15,9139,888
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6549,727
Watertown, NyUsa 16,67210,360
Watertown, SdUsa 15,0329,341
Watertown, WiUsa 15,6939,752
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,11410,013
Waverly, OhUsa 16,25610,102
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,35210,161
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,7319,775
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,8419,844
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9209,271
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2049,448
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,40710,195
West Chester, PaUsa 16,82010,452
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,51310,262
West Point, GaUsa 16,11210,012
West Point, NyUsa 16,94710,531
White Hall, IlUsa 15,6549,728
Whitestown, InUsa 15,9869,934
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8759,243
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0069,325
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3658,305
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,79810,438
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,81010,446
Williamson, WvUsa 16,35810,165
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,70610,382
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5049,013
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,82010,452
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,86410,479
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,76710,419
Windsor, IlUsa 15,7419,781
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,35910,165
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,2689,488
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3168,275
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,2359,467
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,48310,243
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7878,568
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,47810,240
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,64110,341
Wooster, OhUsa 16,31110,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -