Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0047,459
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6537,241
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8157,342
YaoundeCameroon 13,5228,403
YokoCameroon 13,5348,410
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,37310,796
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7258,529
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5629,049
YanjiChina 7,8484,877
YichangChina 6,9584,324
YinchuanChina 7,9384,933
YiningChina 9,6616,003
YariguiesColombia 16,18910,060
YamasaDominican Republic 17,24910,719
YasicaDominican Republic 17,23410,709
YazdIran 10,8226,725
YakushimaJapan 6,4564,012
YamagataJapan 7,3304,555
YamaguchiJapan 6,8694,268
YokkaichiJapan 6,9444,315
YokohamaJapan 7,0134,358
YonagoJapan 7,0014,351
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9293,684
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1242,563
YeMyanmar 6,2413,878
YolaNigeria 13,7178,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9674,330
YurimaguasPeru 14,9929,316
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6747,254
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3135,166
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8756,758
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2248,218
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3427,670
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9558,672
York, PaUsa 16,73810,401
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,40410,193
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3788,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -