Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oodnadatta, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oodnadatta, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oodnadatta, South Australia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,1506,307
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,6289,090
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,8987,393
Ze DocaBrazil 16,54310,280
ZhengzhouChina 7,2864,528
ZhijiangChina 6,6984,162
ZagrebCroatia 14,3888,941
ZugspitzeGermany 14,7639,174
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,8998,637
ZahedanIran 10,1406,301
ZanjanIran 11,5347,168
ZacatecasMexico 14,2108,830
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2755,142
ZinderNiger 14,2788,873
ZhobPakistan 9,5685,946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,0872,540
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0852,538
ZamoscPoland 13,8678,617
Zielona GoraPoland 14,3988,947
ZigalovoRussia 9,5965,963
ZiganskRussia 10,5316,544
ZyryankaRussia 10,4526,495
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,7779,804
ZurichSwitzerland 14,9459,287
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2936,396
ZonguldakTurkey 13,0668,119
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,9768,064
ZitomirUkraine 13,4738,372
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,1678,182
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,1968,200
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6408,476
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,3589,544
ZambeziZambia 11,4127,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -